Lily Tomlin Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Jean Tomlin

Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan, United States

Birthday: September 1, 1939, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geoff Stultz
Geoff Stults Lands Recurring Roles on The Odd Couple, Netflix's Grace and Frankie

With Enlisted's future still up in the air, star Geoff Stults has already booked a couple of other t…

Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston and Jane Fonda Reunite for Netflix’s Grace and Frankie

The Newsroom's third and final season won't debut until this fall, but at least one star has already…

Matthew Perry
Web Therapy Stages Another Friends Reunion in Season 4

The doctor is in! Lisa Kudrow's lovable therapist Fiona Wallice will dole out more horrible advice w…

Martin Sheen
Netflix's Grace and Frankie Adds Martin Sheen

Martin Sheen has joined the cast of Netflix's upcoming comedy series Grace and Frankie, according to…

Lily Tomlin, Jane Fonda
Lily Tomlin and Jane Fonda to Star in Netflix Comedy Grace and Frankie

Jane Fonda and Lily Tomlin are reuniting for a new comedy series on Netflix, the online platform ann…

Jane Wagner and Lily Tomlin
Lily Tomlin Weds Partner of More Than 40 Years

Lily Tomlin and her partner of more than 40 years, Jane Wagner, married on New Year's Eve, People re…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

Check out the new shows that are bringing some TV veterans back to your screen

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 5:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Last of the Red Hat Mamas(Season 17, Episode 7) FXX

Lily Tomlin voices one of Marge's new friends, who engage her in exciting activities; Lisa gets a surprising tutor to teach her Italian for a summer in Rome.