Lily James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson

Birth Place: Esher, Surrey, England

Birthday: April 5, 1989, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily James

Watch Cinderella's Lily James Kick Undead Butt in the New Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Trailer

"It is a truth universally acknowledged, that a single man in possession of a good fortune, must be in want of a wife," wrote Jane Austen in her acclaimed novel of manners, Pride and Prejudice. She forgot to mention that it helps if that wife also kn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cinderella - Trailer 1
01:08 — Cate Blanchett and Lily James star in this new vision of the Cinderella tale from director Kenneth Branagh.
Lily James Is Ready to Tackle Ursula from 'The Little Mermaid' Next
03:52 — Lily James chats about her upcoming role as Cinderella and what Disney character she'd like to play next.
Lily James Stuns in Cream Gown at First Golden Globes
01:25 — The "Downton Abbey" star and 2016 Golden Globes presenter dons a stunning cream Marchesa gown and gushes on making her Globes debut appearance!
Lily James Responds to Small Waist Controversy in Cinderella
01:09 — Lily James responds to criticism surrounding her small waist in Cinderella 'Why do women always get pointed at for their bodies'

More NewsSee all »

Lily James as Lady Rose
Will Lily James Return to Downton Abbey After Cinderella?

See what she says

Lily James as Cinderella
Cinderella's Lily James Rightly Calls Criticism of Her Small Waist "Upsetting" and "Boring"

Read her full comments on the controversy

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Review: Downton Abbey, Dateline on Asthma, Best of Fallon, All-Star Simpsons

Was it really so hard finding good help in those days? When Robert, aka Lord Grantham (Hugh Bonnevil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson
  • Birth Place: Esher, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: April 5, 1989, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »