Lily James Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson

Birth Place: Esher, Surrey, England

Birthday: April 5, 1989, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily James

Watch Cinderella's Lily James Kick Undead Butt in the New Pride and Prejudice and Zombies Trailer

"It is a truth universally acknowledged, that a single man in possession of a good fortune, must be in want of a wife," wrote Jane Austen in her acclaimed novel of manners, Pride and Prejudice. She forgot to mention that it helps if that wife also kn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lily James Kicks Butt in a Corset in "Zombies" Flick
02:07 — The "Cinderella" actress opens up about her hard-hitting role in "Pride and Prejudice and Zombies." Get the scoop from E!'s Marc Malkin at 2015 Comic- (more…)
Watch Lily James Hilariously Fail at Her Sexy 'Pride + Prejudice + Zombies' Fight Scenes
00:40 — ET has your first look at the movie's blooper reel, included in the May 31, 2016, Blu-ray and DVD release.
Tales from Set: Jack Huston On "Pride and Prejudice and Zombies"
01:46 — Jack Huston tells the story of a time when co-star Lily James' zombie hunting skills got a little too real.
Lily James Loves Littlest "Cinderella" Fans!
02:38 — The actress dishes on her new-found fame as a real-life Disney princess. Plus, costar Richard Madden explains what makes a great Prince Charming at th (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lily James as Lady Rose
Will Lily James Return to Downton Abbey After Cinderella?

See what she says

Lily James as Cinderella
Cinderella's Lily James Rightly Calls Criticism of Her Small Waist "Upsetting" and "Boring"

Read her full comments on the controversy

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Review: Downton Abbey, Dateline on Asthma, Best of Fallon, All-Star Simpsons

Was it really so hard finding good help in those days? When Robert, aka Lord Grantham (Hugh Bonnevil…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson
  • Birth Place: Esher, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: April 5, 1989, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college