Lily James Celebrity Watchlist

Lily James

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson

Birth Place: Esher, Surrey, England

Birthday: April 5, 1989, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily James as Lady Rose
Will Lily James Return to Downton Abbey After Cinderella?

See what she says

Lily James as Cinderella
Cinderella's Lily James Rightly Calls Criticism of Her Small Waist "Upsetting" and "Boring"

Read her full comments on the controversy

Michelle Dockery, Maggie Smith
Granny's Past and a Baby Bates? Downton Abbey Season 5 Scoop

Last year, Downton Abbey went through a transitional season dealing with major loss but also laying…

Michelle Dockery, Julian Ovenden
Did Downton Abbey Lose Its Charm? Finale Rounds Out a Frustrating Season

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from the Season 4 finale of Downton Abbey. Read at your ow…

Laura Carmichael
Downton Abbey: Lady Edith's Heartbreaking Dilemma and Bates' Trip to York

"Sometimes, I don't think God wants me to be happy." Poor Lady Edith. On Sunday's Downton Abbey, th…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Review: Downton Abbey, Dateline on Asthma, Best of Fallon, All-Star Simpsons

Was it really so hard finding good help in those days? When Robert, aka Lord Grantham (Hugh Bonnevil…