Lily Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lily Rose Beatrice Allen

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: May 2, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Allen

VIDEO: Lily Allen Opens Up About Stillborn Son in Emotional New Interview

In 2010, Lily Allen gave birth to a stillborn son six months into her pregnancy, and on Saturday she opened up about the harrowing experience on The Jonathan Ross Show. "I think it's difficult for anybody regardless of w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch Lily Allen Strip, Twerk and Talk About Her Beyonce Hangover
01:26 — Lily Allen strips, twerks and talks about a Beyonce-induced hangover in a Sheezus themed game of Truth or Dare.
During Commercial Break: Maya Rudolph
02:43 — During commercial break, Jimmy and Maya Rudolph talk about Steve Higgins and a crazy new kind of coffee.
Unqualified Advice: Maya Rudolph
03:08 — Maya Rudolph gives advice on job interviews, picking a cool nickname and getting rich quick.
Suggestion Box: Two Really Fun Men, GoPro Camera Roof Drop
03:35 — Jimmy reads suggestions from the audience and introduces a new group to the show: Two Really Fun Men.

More NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones By the Book: All Choked Up by the Purple Wedding

Hello, friends and bannermen.¬†Game of Thrones¬†finally paid off the promise of its Purple Wedding. Ho…

Lily Allen
It's a Girl for Lily Allen!

British singer Lily Allen and her husband Sam Cooper have welcomed a second baby girl.

Lilly Allen and Sam Cooper
Report: Lily Allen Pregnant with Second Child

Lily Allen is pregnant with her second child, the U.K.'s Sunday Mirror reports.The British singer is…

Alfie Allen
Game of Thrones' Alfie Allen Addresses Theon's Fate, Wants Free Brothels for All

Is Theon dead or could he be headed for a fate worse than death on Game of Thrones? [Spoilers! If yo…

Lily Allen
Lily Allen Gives Birth to Baby Girl

It's a girl for British songstress Lily Allen.

Sam Cooper and Lily Allen
Lily Allen Ties the Knot

English singer Lily Allen is married, People reports.Lily Allen gets engagedThe songstress, 26, marr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lily Rose Beatrice Allen
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: May 2, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college