Lillian Gish Celebrity Watchlist

Lillian Gish

Birth Name: Lillian Diana Gish

Birth Place: Springfield, OH

Died: February 27, 1993

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Birth Of A Nation - Trailer
02:44 — Set against the antebellum South, THE BIRTH OF A NATION follows Nat Turner (Nate Parker), a literate slave and preacher, whose financially strained ow (more…)
The Birth Of A Nation - Trailer
02:37 — Set against the antebellum South, THE BIRTH OF A NATION follows Nat Turner (Nate Parker), a literate slave and preacher, whose financially strained ow (more…)
The Birth Of A Nation - Trailer
01:44 — Set against the antebellum South, THE BIRTH OF A NATION follows Nat Turner (Nate Parker), a literate slave and preacher, whose financially strained ow (more…)
Intolerance - Trailer
00:40 — D.W. Griffith's awe-inspiring epic is receiving a 2K restoration that will include an orchestral score by world renowned composer Carl Davis. Other Gr (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Lillian Diana Gish
  • Birth Place: Springfield, OH
  • Died: February 27, 1993
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Terrence Howard and Taraji P. Henson as Lucious and Cookie Lyon, Empire
5 Things to Watch Tonight

Empire and more!