Lili Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Lili Taylor

Birth Name: Lili Anne Taylor

Birth Place: Glencoe, IL

Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andre Benjamin

How American Crime Is a Smart Exploration of 21st Century Manhood

In one of countless poignant scenes in this season's American Crime, Anne Blaine (Lili Taylor) vented about the father of her child, Taylor, (Connor Jessup), who fled after the kid was born. "All I would have done different," she said, "is gotten wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Being Flynn - Trailer
02:22 — Academy Award-nominated writer-director Paul Weitz (ABOUT A BOY) turns his hand to this moving portrait of fathers and sons. Based on a true story (more…)
Public Enemies - Trailer
02:25 — No one could stop Dillinger and his gang. No jail could hold him. His charm and audacious jailbreaks endeared him to almost everyone-from his girlfr (more…)
Monsters: Habitat Trailer
02:01 — A woman (Lili Taylor) enters a plain room with a glowing blue triangular table in the middle. In a long monologue, she reveals that she and the "other (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: Undercover Mother Trailer
01:01 — A mother works as a madam to find her daughter, and this leads her to help an undercover Carisi, who's trying to take down a sex-trafficking ring. Mea (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 7:35am
High Fidelity MAXe

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sun May 8 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitUndercover Mother(Season 16, Episode 15) USA

A mother works as a madam to find her daughter, and this leads her to help an undercover Carisi, who's trying to take down a sex-trafficking ring. Meanwhile, Benson gets some life-changing news.

I’ll Watch651 Watching
Mon May 9 9:40am
Mystic Pizza MAXe

Three young women come of age amid romantic entanglements while working at a Connecticut pizzeria shortly after graduating from high school.

I’ll Watch279 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy, Karl Urban
Almost Human's Michael Ealy Dissects Dorian

Almost Human's most human character is also its least. Android Dorian (Michael Ealy) made a splash d…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Karl Urban
Pilot Season: Star Trek's Karl Urban to Star on Fox's Human

Star Trek's Bones is getting Human. Karl Urban, who plays Dr. Leonard "Bones" McCoy in the rebooted…

Archie Panjabi
The Good Wife Makes the Truth About Kalinda Worth the Wait

Between Kalinda's steamy kisses with Detective Anthony Burton and her very close friendship with FBI…

Conan O'Brien
Matt's Picks: November 8-11

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)While Thirteen's away, House's team must play nice with Cuddy, agreeing to…