Lili Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Lili Taylor

Birth Name: Lili Anne Taylor

Birth Place: Glencoe, IL

Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (24 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy, Karl Urban

Almost Human's Michael Ealy Dissects Dorian

Almost Human's most human character is also its least. Android Dorian (Michael Ealy) made a splash during the series premiere of Fox's futuristic thriller last week for his uncanny ability to come off as more human than his new partner, the cynical D… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 5 6:45am
Born on the Fourth of July SUNDe

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

Sun Jul 12 7:00pm
Born on the Fourth of July SUNDe

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

Mon Jul 13 2:45am
Born on the Fourth of July SUNDe

Oliver Stone's docudrama about paralyzed Vietnam vet Ron Kovic, who tries to reconcile memories of his idealistic youth with his post-war disillusionment.

More NewsSee all »

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Karl Urban
Pilot Season: Star Trek's Karl Urban to Star on Fox's Human

Star Trek's Bones is getting Human. Karl Urban, who plays Dr. Leonard "Bones" McCoy in the rebooted…

Archie Panjabi
The Good Wife Makes the Truth About Kalinda Worth the Wait

Between Kalinda's steamy kisses with Detective Anthony Burton and her very close friendship with FBI…

Conan O'Brien
Matt's Picks: November 8-11

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)While Thirteen's away, House's team must play nice with Cuddy, agreeing to…

Archie Panjab
The Good Wife's Archie Panjabi Revels in the Mystery of Kalinda

It took a baseball bat and a whole lot of sexual tension, but viewers finally got to see Kalinda Sha…