Lil Wayne Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States

Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra

Profession: Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(494 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Watch Gina Rodriguez Spit Hot Fire on Lip Sync Battle

Gina Rodriguez is not a human being. The Jane the Virgin star goes head-to-head with professional lothario Wilmer Valderrama on this week's Lip Sync Battle. The erstwhile Fez has his work cut out for him, because he's going to have a hard time toppi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNL Backstage: Jeff Bridges Shaves His Beard
00:26 — A backstage exclusive of Jeff shaving his beard off in preparation for his hosting gig at SNL!
If Drake’s Friend Lil Wayne Leaves Cash Money Records, Will He Follow?
01:43 — Drake tells us, but what does he mean?
Did Someone Try to Whack Lil Wayne?!
01:57 — Someone shot up Lil Wayne’s tour bus after a club appearance and the suspect list could be long.
Lil Wayne Really Doesn’t Want You to See His Sex Tape!
00:43 — Someone is shopping around a sex tape starring Lil Wayne and two other women! But Lil Wayne has made it clear if the sex tape comes out he’s ready to (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lil Wayne
Police Raid Lil Wayne's Mansion in Miami

They seized $2 million worth of property

Drake
Drake Hosts Saturday Night Live: What Were the Best Sketches?

Saturday Night Live welcomed Drake this weekend as host and musical guest on its first offering of 2…

Miley  Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Loves "Hood Music" But Doesn't Want to Be "The White Nicki Minaj"

Miley Cyrus' new single "We Can't Stop" marks a change in musical direction, but the singer tells Bi…

Nicki Minaj and Lil Wayne
The Craziest Moments from the Billboard Music Awards – in GIFs

Awards and performances may have been the main attraction at the Billboard Music Awards Sunday night…

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Booed at Billboard Music Awards

Justin Bieber took home two trophies at the Billboard Music Awards Sunday night, but he certainly wa…

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Video Deemed Too Risqu&eacute to Premiere on American Idol

All the American Idol judges performed on Thursday night's finale… except for Nicki Minaj. On a nig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisana, United States
  • Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra
  • Profession: Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans