Lil Wayne Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra

Profession: Rapper

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (481 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake
Drake Hosts Saturday Night Live: What Were the Best Sketches?

Saturday Night Live welcomed Drake this weekend as host and musical guest on its first offering of 2…

Miley  Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Loves "Hood Music" But Doesn't Want to Be "The White Nicki Minaj"

Miley Cyrus' new single "We Can't Stop" marks a change in musical direction, but the singer tells Bi…

Nicki Minaj and Lil Wayne
The Craziest Moments from the Billboard Music Awards – in GIFs

Awards and performances may have been the main attraction at the Billboard Music Awards Sunday night…

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Booed at Billboard Music Awards

Justin Bieber took home two trophies at the Billboard Music Awards Sunday night, but he certainly wa…

Nicki Minaj
Nicki Minaj Video Deemed Too Risqu&eacute to Premiere on American Idol

All the American Idol judges performed on Thursday night's finale… except for Nicki Minaj. On a nig…

Riff Raff
Rapper RiFF RAFF Moonlights as One Life to Live Gangster

One Life to Live is getting crazy, folks.

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2009 Grammys: Our Favorite Musicians

See the artists who have our support at this year's awards

2009 Grammys: Our Favorite Male Musicians

See which fellas we hope walk away with golden phonographs

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 10:00pm
My Super Sweet 16My Super Sweet 16 Reginae Carter and Lil Wayne MTV

Lil Wayne throws a party for his daughter's 16th birthday.

Mon Apr 13 2:00pm
My Super Sweet 16My Super Sweet 16 Reginae Carter and Lil Wayne MTV

Lil Wayne throws a party for his daughter's 16th birthday.