Lil Wayne Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Dwayne Michael Carter Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: September 27, 1982, Libra

Profession: Rapper

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (481 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake
Drake Hosts Saturday Night Live: What Were the Best Sketches?

Saturday Night Live welcomed Drake this weekend as host and musical guest on its first off…

Miley  Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Loves "Hood Music" But Doesn't Want to Be "The White Nicki Minaj"

Miley Cyrus' new single "We Can't Stop" marks a change in musical direction, but the singe…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 1:00am
PoppedLil Wayne(Season 1, Episode 1) FUSE

The inside stories of music stars and the songs that catapulted them to stardom are charted in this profile show. The series premiere spotlights rapper Lil Wayne.

Wed Mar 4 6:35pm
My Super Sweet 16My Super Sweet 16 Reginae Carter and Lil Wayne MTV

Lil Wayne throws a party for his daughter's 16th birthday.

Sat Mar 7 2:30pm
My Super Sweet 16My Super Sweet 16 Reginae Carter and Lil Wayne MTV

Lil Wayne throws a party for his daughter's 16th birthday.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop