Lil' Kim Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kimberly Denise Jones

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 11, 1975, Cancer

Profession: Rapper, Actor

User Rating:3.88 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

BET Awards

Straight Outta the '90s! BET Awards Feature, N.W.A. Reunion, Diddy (Falling on Stage) and Janet Jackson

The BET Awards were a '90s kid's dream come true with an N.W.A. reunion, P. Diddy performing "Mo Money Mo Problems," and Janet Jackson receiving the Ultimate Icon: Music Dance Visual Award. Hosted by Black-ish stars Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 11 8:00pm
You Got ServedNew OXYGN

The members of the now-defunct (or is it de-funked?) R&B group B2K star in this frenetic saga about street-dancers who compete in impromptu contests judged by the public. Omari Grandberry and Marques Houston star as the team's leaders, who have a falling o (more…)

Sat Jul 11 10:10pm
You Got Served OXYGN

The members of the now-defunct (or is it de-funked?) R&B group B2K star in this frenetic saga about street-dancers who compete in impromptu contests judged by the public. Omari Grandberry and Marques Houston star as the team's leaders, who have a falling o (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Lil' Kim
Rapper Lil' Kim Gives Birth to Baby Girl With Regal Name

Lil' Kim now has a littler one of her own. The 39-year-old rapper welcomed a baby girl Monday in New…

Lil' Kim
Lil' Kim Is Pregnant

Lil' Kim is about to become a Lil' Mom. The rapper announced during a Fashion Week afterparty in New…

Lil' Kim
Did Lil' Kim Get Plastic Surgery? Rapper Debuts Surprising New Look

For years, Lil' Kim has been known for her colorful hair styles, but after a recent night out in Los…

Kardashian Family Christmas Card
The Kardashian-Jenner Girls Release "Lady Marmalade" Music Video

Remember that infamous and ridiculous Christmas card the Kardashian/Jenner family orchestrated back…

Justin Bieber
The Five Craziest Things That Could Happen at the 2010 VMAs

Every year, MTV manages to create, or stumble upon, some special moment of insanity at of the VMAs.…

Britney Spears, Michael Jackson and Lisa Marie Presley
Most Memorable VMA Moments

What will it be this year? MTV's Video Music Awards (Sunday at 9/8c) always aims for memorable momen…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Denise Jones
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 11, 1975, Cancer
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor
  • User Rating:3.88 out of 5 (108 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »