Lil Jon Celebrity Watchlist

Lil Jon

Birth Name: Jonathan Smith

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: January 27, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett

Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro finally busted out The Carlton. Elsewhere, two kangaroos got into a fist(?)fight in the middle of an Australian street, and a German… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Date Movie - Trailer No. 1
From Napoleon Dynamite to J.Lo to Milkshake, the Scary Movie team is back with a satiric look at romantic comedies.
Soul Plane Trailer
The first airline with soul takes flight in a purple jet decked out with hydraulics, fuzzy dice hanging from the rear-view mirror, and Snoop Dogg in t (more…)
Rachel Maddow & Lil Jon
Mazel- Thirteen-year-old Justin Weed: The youngest person to ever win the Dallas International Guitar Festival's Best Player Under 20... Junior Gingey (more…)
Rachel's Lil Jon Mashup
Season 9 Episode 73 Show Highlight: Lil Jon's lyrics are brought to life by a little spoken word from Rachel Maddow.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 4:30am
Soul Plane HBOSGe

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Sun Feb 14 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Lil Jon Wears a Baseball Cap and Sunglasses(Season 4, Episode 14) IFC

Rapper Lil Jon discusses his retirement plans; and the spokeswoman for a new hair-extension line presents Scott with one of their products. Meanwhile, Scott and Reggie must solve the Quizzler's quizzles.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Tue Feb 16 6:00am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Lil Jon Wears a Baseball Cap and Sunglasses(Season 4, Episode 14) IFC

Rapper Lil Jon discusses his retirement plans; and the spokeswoman for a new hair-extension line presents Scott with one of their products. Meanwhile, Scott and Reggie must solve the Quizzler's quizzles.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Conan O'Brien, Chelsea Handler
Top Moments: Conan and Chelsea Are Naked, Everyone on Walking Dead Is, Well, Dead

Our top moments of the week: 14. The First (Hair)Cut Is the Deepest: On The Mindy Project, our fear…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

Miss USA 2011 Alyssa Campanella
California's Alyssa Campanella Crowned Miss USA

Alyssa Campanella of California is the newly crowned Miss USA, beating out her "best friend," Ashley…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen on Hosting the Miss USA Pageant: I Want to Bring Out the Competition

Don't expect Andy Cohen to shy away from his Bravo personality when he hosts this year's Miss USA Pa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Smith
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: January 27, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Rapper