Lil Jon Celebrity Watchlist

Lil Jon

Birth Name: Jonathan Smith

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: January 27, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Rapper

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon, Carol Burnett

Top Videos: Alfonso Ribeiro Does The Carlton, Jimmy Fallon and Carol Burnett’s Lost Soap Opera

This week, the Dancing with the Stars moment we've all been waiting for happened: Alfonso Ribeiro finally busted out The Carlton. Elsewhere, two kangaroos got into a fist(?)fight in the middle of an Australian street, and a German… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hannibal Buress Show
10:50 — Following a severe spinal injury, Eric asks Hannibal to host the show. Featuring Nick Cannon and Carmen Electra; Musical guest Lil Jon.
The Doors Open from "6 Chefs Compete"
00:52 — The VIP guests begin to arrive and the kitchen opens.
Challenge Set Up (Pt.2) from "6 Chefs Compete"
01:03 — The contestants' families help them get into their straitjackets.
Straitjacket Cooking (Pt. 2) from "6 Chefs Compete"
01:07 — Their time is winding down and the chefs start to panic.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 5:20pm
Soul Plane MOMAX

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Mon Aug 1 6:50am
Soul Plane MAX

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch253 Watching
Thu Aug 4 5:45am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Lil Jon Wears a Baseball Cap and Sunglasses(Season 4, Episode 14) IFC

Rapper Lil Jon discusses his retirement plans; and the spokeswoman for a new hair-extension line presents Scott with one of their products. Meanwhile, Scott and Reggie must solve the Quizzler's quizzles.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice: The Final Four Preview

Enough of Gary Busey and his ridiculousness. It's time for the Celebrity Apprentice competition to r…

Lisa Rinna, Gary Busey, Penn Jillette
VIDEO: Which Celebrity Apprentice Cast Member Has Wowed the Judges This Season?

All-Star Celebrity Apprentice judge Ivanka Trump says the contestant that has impressed her the most…

Conan O'Brien, Chelsea Handler
Top Moments: Conan and Chelsea Are Naked, Everyone on Walking Dead Is, Well, Dead

Our top moments of the week: 14. The First (Hair)Cut Is the Deepest: On The Mindy Project, our fear…

Bret Michaels, Gary Busey
Meet Celebrity Apprentice's All-Star Cast

You're hired — again! Fourteen former Celebrity Apprentice contestants will return to the boardroom…

Miss USA 2011 Alyssa Campanella
California's Alyssa Campanella Crowned Miss USA

Alyssa Campanella of California is the newly crowned Miss USA, beating out her "best friend," Ashley…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen on Hosting the Miss USA Pageant: I Want to Bring Out the Competition

Don't expect Andy Cohen to shy away from his Bravo personality when he hosts this year's Miss USA Pa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Smith
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: January 27, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Rapper

Trending TonightSee all »