Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Tale of Two On-Set Romances That Ended in Splitsville
02:57 — Liev Schreiber and Naomi Watts are separating after 11 years together. We go inside their relationship and how they are calling it quits after shootin (more…)
Naomi Watts Splits From Longtime Boyfriend Liev Schreiber After 11 Years
00:35 — After 11 years together, actors Liev Schrieber and Naomi Watts are calling it quits. The couple, who have 2 children together, Alexander (Sasha), 8, a (more…)
Inside Liev Schreiber and Naomi Watts' Split
00:59 — The actors are going their separate ways after 11 years together.
Inside Liev Schreiber and Naomi Watts' Split
00:59 — The actors are going their separate ways after 11 years together.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:10pm
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 2, Episode 19) CBS

Liev Schreiber; Abby Elliott; Asa Butterfield.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:05pm
Scream MOMAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch335 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ismael Cruz Cordova as Hector Campos and Lisa Bonet as Marisol Campos in Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan: What's Next After [Spoiler]'s Shocking Death?

Showrunner David Hollander fills us in.

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Showtime's family crime drama is having a banner year.

Paul Malcomson as Abby Donovan, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Mega Buzz: Ray's Wife Kisses a Girl… and She Likes It

Ray's plan to ease Abby's mind goes off the rails.

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Ray Donovan?

Things aren't getting any easier for Ray

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind