Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cartoon Hillary Clinton Is Down With Millennial Culture
00:54 — As her latest ad illustrates, Secretary Clinton will do whatever it takes to connect with young people this election season.
We Still Don't Know Who Won The First Debate
07:25 — With conspiracy theories swirling around Hillary Clinton's itchy nose, and Donald Trump complaining about a faulty microphone, there's still no clear (more…)
Morgan Freeman Doesn't Want To Die On Mars
10:04 — The executive producer of 'Madam Secretary' is a fan of space pioneer Elon Musk, but has no interest in boarding a one-way voyage to the red planet.
Libertarian Candidate Gary Johnson Says Some Truly Crazy Stuff
07:19 — Why are young people flocking to Gary Johnson's presidential campaign? Perhaps it's his plan to combat global warming, or his tongue-in-cheek debate s (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 2, Episode 19) CBS

Liev Schreiber; Abby Elliott; Asa Butterfield.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:05pm
Scream MOMAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch335 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00am
The Manchurian Candidate SHO2e

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ismael Cruz Cordova as Hector Campos and Lisa Bonet as Marisol Campos in Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan: What's Next After [Spoiler]'s Shocking Death?

Showrunner David Hollander fills us in.

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Showtime's family crime drama is having a banner year.

Paul Malcomson as Abby Donovan, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Mega Buzz: Ray's Wife Kisses a Girl… and She Likes It

Ray's plan to ease Abby's mind goes off the rails.

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Ray Donovan?

Things aren't getting any easier for Ray

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind