Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Ray Donovan has been renewed for a fifth season, Showtime's president and CEO David Nevins announced at the Television Critics Association summer tour on Thursday. Production for the 12, one-hour episodes will begin next year. The news comes at a ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Repo Men - Red Band Trailer
02:28 — Repo men remove body organs from transplant patients who default on payments. Based on the novel ``The Repossession Mambo'' by Eric Garcia.
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Trailer 1
02:22 — Wolverine seeks revenge for the death of his girlfriend and enters the mutant Weapon X program.
X-Men Origins: Wolverine - Trailer 2
02:35 — Seeking revenge for the death of his girlfriend, the mutant Logan undergoes a experimental procedure which makes him almost indestructible.
Repo Men - Exclusive Clip - Don't Want To Do That
00:45 — Repo men remove body organs from transplant patients who default on payments. Based on the novel ``The Repossession Mambo'' by Eric Garcia.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 1:45pm
The Manchurian Candidate FLIXe

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:30am
Tavis Smiley PBS

Liev Schreiber.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
Salt FX-E

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch902 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Malcomson as Abby Donovan, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Mega Buzz: Ray's Wife Kisses a Girl… and She Likes It

Ray's plan to ease Abby's mind goes off the rails.

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Ray Donovan?

Things aren't getting any easier for Ray

Katie Holmes, Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Katie Holmes Makes Her Debut (and Marks Her Territory) in New Ray Donovan Trailer

Check out the new footage!

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »