Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liev Schreiber Brings Son Sasha As His Emmy Date, Gushes Over Getting Ready Together
01:37 — The 'Ray Donovan' star opened up to ET about how fun it's been to see the Emmys through his son's eyes.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - What're You Not Telling Me?
00:53 — Ray reluctantly reveals his latest predicament to Abby.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - A Sure Thing
01:15 — Mickey tries to rope Abby into his latest swindle.
Naomi Watts Shines at 2014 Oscars
01:18 — The "Birdman" actress shows of her Calvin Klein dress and Bvulgari jewelry. Plus, why did she leave husband Liev Schreiber at home with the kids?

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:50pm
Ray DonovanRattus Rattus(Season 4, Episode 12) SHO

In the Season 4 finale, Ray, hoping his deal with Hector will be his family's salvation, learns that Sonia has turned over incriminating evidence to FBI agent Frank Barnes. Ray is forced to wear a wire, but decides to play the Russian mob off the FBI, but (more…)

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Salt Syfy

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch911 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch317 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ismael Cruz Cordova as Hector Campos and Lisa Bonet as Marisol Campos in Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan: What's Next After [Spoiler]'s Shocking Death?

Showrunner David Hollander fills us in.

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Showtime's family crime drama is having a banner year.

Paul Malcomson as Abby Donovan, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Mega Buzz: Ray's Wife Kisses a Girl… and She Likes It

Ray's plan to ease Abby's mind goes off the rails.

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Ray Donovan?

Things aren't getting any easier for Ray

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet