Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Naomi Watts Splits From Longtime Boyfriend Liev Schreiber After 11 Years
00:35 — After 11 years together, actors Liev Schrieber and Naomi Watts are calling it quits. The couple, who have 2 children together, Alexander (Sasha), 8, a (more…)
Inside Liev Schreiber and Naomi Watts' Split
00:59 — The actors are going their separate ways after 11 years together.
Inside Liev Schreiber and Naomi Watts' Split
00:59 — The actors are going their separate ways after 11 years together.
Naomi Watts and Liev Schreiber Split up After 11 Years Together
00:16 — Actors Naomi Watts and Liev Schreiber, who have two young children together, announced they are splitting after 11 years, saying in a joint statement: (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:10pm
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch319 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 2, Episode 19) CBS

Liev Schreiber; Abby Elliott; Asa Butterfield.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:05pm
Scream MOMAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch335 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ismael Cruz Cordova as Hector Campos and Lisa Bonet as Marisol Campos in Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan: What's Next After [Spoiler]'s Shocking Death?

Showrunner David Hollander fills us in.

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Showtime's family crime drama is having a banner year.

Paul Malcomson as Abby Donovan, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Mega Buzz: Ray's Wife Kisses a Girl… and She Likes It

Ray's plan to ease Abby's mind goes off the rails.

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Ray Donovan?

Things aren't getting any easier for Ray

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent