Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Ray Donovan?

As if Season 3 of Ray Donovan didn't have enough change to deal with, the show is also saying goodbye to a significant character. Season 2 ended with Ray (Liev Schreiber) basically burning all his bridges after Ezra (Elliot Gould) ordered Avi (Steven… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 5 10:30am
The Hurricane SHO

Biopic of 1960s boxer Rubin "Hurricane" Carter, who was unjustly imprisoned for murder and served more than two decades before winning his freedom.

Sun Jul 5 11:30am
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

Sun Jul 5 6:45pm
Lee Daniels' The Butler TMC

A black butler working at the White House serves eight U.S. presidents over the course of three decades, and finds his personal life deeply affected by the sweeping social changes he witnesses from his prestigious job.

More NewsSee all »

Katie Holmes, Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Katie Holmes Makes Her Debut (and Marks Her Territory) in New Ray Donovan Trailer

Check out the new footage!

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Shane Dawson
Weekend Review: The Chair, Empire's End

I've waited nearly 10 years for the return of Project Greenlight, one of my all-time favorite docu-r…

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan Showrunner Steps Down

Someone new is going to be calling the shots on Ray Donovan. Ann Biderman, who created the Showtime…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (100 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »