Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(105 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Sarah Shahi is going back to work with an old friend. The Person of Interest star will make her first on-screen appearance since giving birth to twins in March on the Sept. 13 episode of Ray Donovan. Shahi will play Hasmig, an Armenian pop star who n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tony Awards 2011- I Can Do That - Rory O'Malley
01:07 — What hidden talent does The Book of Mormon's of Rory O'Malley have? The Tony Awards air Sunday, June 12 on CBS.com
Repo Men
00:53 — In the futuristic action-thriller REPO MEN, humans have extended and improved our lives through highly sophisticated and expensive mechanical organs c (more…)
Ray Donovan Season 4 Trailer
01:30 — Don't miss the premiere of Ray Donovan Season 4 Sunday June 26th at 9 PM ET/PT.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 8:00pm
Scream 3 FLIXe

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Mon May 30 10:00pm
The Manchurian Candidate TMC

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch301 Watching
Tue May 31 5:15pm
The Manchurian Candidate SHO

A slick reworking of the classic about brainwashed soldiers and a political assassination, from the time frame of the years following the Korean War to the present day. Directors Roger Corman and Sidney Lumet have cameos. Tina Sinatra, whose father Frank s (more…)

I’ll Watch301 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Ray Donovan?

Things aren't getting any easier for Ray

Katie Holmes, Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Katie Holmes Makes Her Debut (and Marks Her Territory) in New Ray Donovan Trailer

Check out the new footage!

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Shane Dawson
Weekend Review: The Chair, Empire's End

I've waited nearly 10 years for the return of Project Greenlight, one of my all-time favorite docu-r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »