Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan

Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Ray Donovan has been renewed for a fifth season, Showtime's president and CEO David Nevins announced at the Television Critics Association summer tour on Thursday. Production for the 12, one-hour episodes will begin next year. The news comes at a ti… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liev Schreiber KILLS Live-Reading Shakespeare's Macbeth
02:44 — Star of screen and stage, Liev Schreiber gave us an incredible treat. On the 400th anniversary of Shakespeare's death, the veteran talent and director (more…)
Dick Cheney Won't Endorse Donald Trump
02:41 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, September 2. Part 1 of 2.
President Obama On Instagram, Ronda Rousey's Marine Corps Ball Invite
02:59 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Wednesday, September 2. Part 2 of 2.
Liev Schreiber: Is the Fanny Pack Making a Comeback?
01:09 — Lets hope not! We talked to Liev Schreiber about how there seems to be a trend in men wearing fanny packs! Then we asked Liev if he thinks fanny packs (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Salt FXM

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch899 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00am
Tavis Smiley PBS

Liev Schreiber.

Fri Aug 26 1:00am
Salt FXM

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody hot on her trail, t (more…)

I’ll Watch899 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Malcomson as Abby Donovan, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Mega Buzz: Ray's Wife Kisses a Girl… and She Likes It

Ray's plan to ease Abby's mind goes off the rails.

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Ray Donovan?

Things aren't getting any easier for Ray

Katie Holmes, Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Katie Holmes Makes Her Debut (and Marks Her Territory) in New Ray Donovan Trailer

Check out the new footage!

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay