Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek, <em>Mr. Robot</em>

Mr. Robot's Rami Malek Wins the Emmy for Lead Actor in a Drama

With Bryan Cranston and Jon Hamm out of the running, the 2016 Emmys race for lead actor in a drama featured some exciting new blood. Rami Malek (Mr. Robot) and Matthew Rhys (The Americans) scored their first Emmy nominations this year, putting them… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liev Schreiber Brings Son Sasha As His Emmy Date, Gushes Over Getting Ready Together
01:37 — The 'Ray Donovan' star opened up to ET about how fun it's been to see the Emmys through his son's eyes.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - What're You Not Telling Me?
00:53 — Ray reluctantly reveals his latest predicament to Abby.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Official Episode 12 Clip - A Sure Thing
01:15 — Mickey tries to rope Abby into his latest swindle.
Naomi Watts Shines at 2014 Oscars
01:18 — The "Birdman" actress shows of her Calvin Klein dress and Bvulgari jewelry. Plus, why did she leave husband Liev Schreiber at home with the kids?

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 24 6:00pm
Ray DonovanRattus Rattus(Season 4, Episode 12) SHO

In the Season 4 finale, Ray, hoping his deal with Hector will be his family's salvation, learns that Sonia has turned over incriminating evidence to FBI agent Frank Barnes. Ray is forced to wear a wire, but decides to play the Russian mob off the FBI, but (more…)

I’ll Watch323 Watching
Sun Sep 25 12:30am
Ray DonovanRattus Rattus(Season 4, Episode 12) SHO

In the Season 4 finale, Ray, hoping his deal with Hector will be his family's salvation, learns that Sonia has turned over incriminating evidence to FBI agent Frank Barnes. Ray is forced to wear a wire, but decides to play the Russian mob off the FBI, but (more…)

I’ll Watch323 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:50pm
Ray DonovanRattus Rattus(Season 4, Episode 12) SHO

In the Season 4 finale, Ray, hoping his deal with Hector will be his family's salvation, learns that Sonia has turned over incriminating evidence to FBI agent Frank Barnes. Ray is forced to wear a wire, but decides to play the Russian mob off the FBI, but (more…)

I’ll Watch323 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ismael Cruz Cordova as Hector Campos and Lisa Bonet as Marisol Campos in Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan: What's Next After [Spoiler]'s Shocking Death?

Showrunner David Hollander fills us in.

Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Has Been Renewed for a Fifth Season

Showtime's family crime drama is having a banner year.

Paul Malcomson as Abby Donovan, Ray Donovan
Ray Donovan Mega Buzz: Ray's Wife Kisses a Girl… and She Likes It

Ray's plan to ease Abby's mind goes off the rails.

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Liev Schreiber and Ian McShane, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Ray Donovan Shakes Things Up For Season 3 — But Is It Really Different?

How long will Ray really be out on his own?

Liev Schreiber, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Mega Buzz: Who's Going to Die on Ray Donovan?

Things aren't getting any easier for Ray

Details

  • Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet