Liev SchreiberCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop