Liev Schreiber Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 7 1:00pm
A Walk on the Moon SHO2e

A young mother (Diane Lane) experiences fulfillment outside her marriage when she begins an affair with a salesman (Viggo Mortensen) in the late '60s. Liev Schreiber, Anna Paquin. Directed by Tony Goldwyn.

Thu Mar 12 7:30pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Thu Mar 12 10:00pm
X-Men Origins: Wolverine FXM

Wolverine returns in this prequel to the popular "X-Men" movie series. This origin story explains how Wolverine discovered his unique powers and the mysterious circumstances behind his retractable metal claws. Numerous characters made famous in the "X-Men" (more…)

Fri Mar 13 10:00pm
Secrets of the DeadBlackbeard's Lost Ship(Season 8, Episode 4) SMITH

The salvaging of the Queen Anne's Revenge, the flagship of early 18th-century pirate Blackbeard, from its watery grave off the North Carolina coast, is chronicled. The process enables researchers to determine whether, as legend has it, the pirate purposely (more…)

Sat Mar 14 1:00am
Secrets of the DeadBlackbeard's Lost Ship(Season 8, Episode 4) SMITH

The salvaging of the Queen Anne's Revenge, the flagship of early 18th-century pirate Blackbeard, from its watery grave off the North Carolina coast, is chronicled. The process enables researchers to determine whether, as legend has it, the pirate purposely (more…)

Wed Mar 18 9:00am
Salt FX

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt (Angelina Jolie) fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody (C (more…)

Wed Mar 18 11:55am
The Omen MOMAXe

Infernal remake of the 1976 horror classic about the creepy scion of Satan (Seamus Davey-Fitzpatrick) bedeviling his adoptive parents (Julia Stiles, Liev Schreiber). Directed by John Moore and written by David Seltzer, who penned the original. Harvey Steph (more…)

Thu Mar 19 7:00am
Salt FX

Loyal CIA operative Evelyn Salt (Angelina Jolie) fights to disprove accusations that she's a Russian spy, only to find that the harder she works to prove her innocence, the more suspicious her superiors become of her true motives. With CIA agent Peabody (C (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop