Liev Schreiber Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Raised on New York City's Lower East Side, at times in a squat, Schreiber managed to pull himself out of poverty and earned a heady degree in Semiotics from Hampshire College; he later went on to study acting at London's Royal Academy of Dramatic Art and a… (more)

Birth Name: Isaac Liev Schreiber

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: October 4, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.49 out of 5 (100 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew McConaughey, Billy Bob Thornton
Fargo, True Detective, The Affair Top Golden Globe Nominations

Fargo, True Detective, The Affair and a bunch of new faces topped Thursday's Golden Globe nomination…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Shane Dawson
Weekend Review: The Chair, Empire's End

I've waited nearly 10 years for the return of Project Greenlight, one of my all-time favorite docu-r…

Liev Schreiber
Ray Donovan Showrunner Steps Down

Someone new is going to be calling the shots on Ray Donovan. Ann Biderman, who created the Showtime…

Peter Capaldi
Weekend TV: A New Doctor Who, Intruders, Smashing Ray Donovan

"How do we change him back?" Such impulsive words, which "Impossible Girl" companion Clara will even…

Michael Sheen, Lizzy Caplan
Showtime Renews Ray Donovan, Masters of Sex

Showtime has renewed hit dramas Masters of Sex and Ray Donovan for 12-episode third seasons, the net…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

See all the celebs who attended some of the country's most prestigious schools

2014 Golden Globes: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet to the 2014 Golden Globes

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 9:45pm
Mad Love FLIXe

A strait-laced high-schooler unwittingly sets his sights on dating the "high-spirited" new girl, who, it turns out, is bipolar.

Sat Apr 4 2:02am
Repo Men AMC

Organ-repo man Remy (Jude Law) is targeted by his former partner Jake after receiving a replacement heart and subsequently falling behind on payments for his new ticker. With the help of another debtor named Beth, Remy finds a way to beat the system and fi (more…)

Sat Apr 4 5:15am
Runnin' Rebels of UNLV HBO

A look at the run-and-gun basketball team and their championship years under controversial head coach Jerry Tarkanian. Employing an up-tempo offense and shut-down defense, the Rebels made it to the Final Four four times and won the 1990 NCAA title under Ta (more…)