Liam Neeson Celebrity Watchlist

Liam Neeson

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(406 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natasha Richardson, Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson Shares Sweet Story About His and Natasha Richardson's Wedding Day

Though Liam Neeson's wife, Natasha Richardson, died in 2009 after a skiing accident, it's clear that the actor is still just as in love with her as ever. During an interview on SiriusXM's My Favorite Song with John Benjamin Hickey, Neeson recalled ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe - Official Trailer
02:15 — Four kids travel through a wardrobe to the land of Narnia and learn of their destiny to free it with the guidance of a mystical lion.
Cooper and Hemingway: The True Gen
02:16 — Cooper and Hemingway: The True Gen is an unprecedented look at the bond between two of the most iconic artists of the 20th century. Utter opposites... (more…)
Watch Al Roker Tackle a Live Action Stunt With ‘Taken’ Star Clive Standen
04:26 — Actor Clive Standen joins TODAY to talk about his new series “Taken,” which he describes as an homage to the action film franchise starring Liam Neeso (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 2:45pm
Love Actually SHO

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

I’ll Watch2056 Watching
Wed Mar 1 10:21am
Schindler's List STZEN

The true story of German businessman Oskar Schindler, whose efforts saved the lives of more than 1000 Jews during the Holocaust. The film was nominated for 12 Oscars and won seven, including Best Picture and a Best Director award for Steven Spielberg.

I’ll Watch650 Watching
Wed Mar 1 3:45pm
Love Actually SHO2e

Set in London, this romantic comedy chronicles the affairs of several couples during Christmastime. The seemingly perfect wedding of Juliet and Peter brings many of the principals together, including heartsick best man Mark, who harbors a very unrequited c (more…)

I’ll Watch2056 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

See who else made the list

Liam Neeson, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>
Watch Liam Neeson and Stephen Colbert Star in the Dramatic Candy Crush Movie

Candy has never been so serious

Liam Neeson
Kidnappers, Beware! A Taken Prequel Series Is Heading to NBC

Finally, we get to learn how Liam Neeson got his "very particular set of skills"!

Seth MacFarlane and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
No Joke, Seth MacFarlane's Liam Neeson Impression Is Better Than Yours

Watch his hilarious Tonight Show appearance

Family Guy
Family Guy Exclusive Video: Liam Neeson Drops By to Beat Up Peter

Plus: Watch a behind-the-scenes look at how the show has evolved

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Details

  • Birth Name: William John Neeson
  • Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.