Liam Neeson Celebrity Watchlist

Liam Neeson

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Birthday: June 7, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(396 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natasha Richardson, Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson Shares Sweet Story About His and Natasha Richardson's Wedding Day

Though Liam Neeson's wife, Natasha Richardson, died in 2009 after a skiing accident, it's clear that the actor is still just as in love with her as ever. During an interview on SiriusXM's My Favorite Song with John Benjamin Hickey, Neeson recalled ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Heartfelt Plea for Red Nose Day!
01:54 — Kobe Bryant, Ellen DeGeneres, Will Ferrell, Lena Dunham, Tracy Morgan, Liam Neeson and so many, many more have a message for you about Red Nose Day. W (more…)
Yogurt in a Bag
11:11 — From the minds of the writers, we watch as Liam Neeson finds his seat in the movies has been...taken. A veterinarian explains how 101 dalmatians (more…)
Taken 2 - Trailer
02:35 — Liam Neeson returns as Bryan Mills, the retired CIA agent with a "particular set of skills" who stopped at nothing to save his daughter Kim from kidna (more…)
Betsy Ross
05:50 — "Hamilton" creator Lin-Manuel Miranda gets a sneak preview of Amy's own historical musical.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 2:40am
Taken 3 MAX

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Sun May 29 5:35pm
Taken 3 MOMAX

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch145 Watching
Sun May 29 7:00pm
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

See who else made the list

Liam Neeson, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>
Watch Liam Neeson and Stephen Colbert Star in the Dramatic Candy Crush Movie

Candy has never been so serious

Liam Neeson
Kidnappers, Beware! A Taken Prequel Series Is Heading to NBC

Finally, we get to learn how Liam Neeson got his "very particular set of skills"!

Seth MacFarlane and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
No Joke, Seth MacFarlane's Liam Neeson Impression Is Better Than Yours

Watch his hilarious Tonight Show appearance

Family Guy
Family Guy Exclusive Video: Liam Neeson Drops By to Beat Up Peter

Plus: Watch a behind-the-scenes look at how the show has evolved

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Details

  • Birth Name: William John Neeson
  • Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: June 7, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »