Liam Neeson Celebrity Watchlist

Liam Neeson

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Birthday: June 7, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natasha Richardson, Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson Shares Sweet Story About His and Natasha Richardson's Wedding Day

Though Liam Neeson's wife, Natasha Richardson, died in 2009 after a skiing accident, it's clear that the actor is still just as in love with her as ever. During an interview on SiriusXM's My Favorite Song with John Benjamin Hickey, Neeson recalled ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taken 3: Give Me My Monkey Back
02:54 — Liam Neeson is going to help Bieber get his monkey.
Liam Neeson Brings a Fantasy World to Life in 'A Monster Calls' Trailer
02:27 — The drama, co-starring Sigourney Weaver and Felicity Jones, is out Dec. 23.
Liam Neeson Brings a Fantasy World to Life in 'A Monster Calls' Trailer
02:27 — The drama, co-starring Sigourney Weaver and Felicity Jones, is out Dec. 23.
Julianne Moore, Liam Neeson talk "Non-Stop"
01:11 — Liam Neeson is back with another action thriller, this one set on a plane. Suzanne Marques gives us an inside look into the new action thriller.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1178 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:50am
Satisfaction MOMAX

A teenage rock band gets an offer to tour Europe and hit the big time in this musical.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:56pm
Taken 2 FXM

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1178 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

See who else made the list

Liam Neeson, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>
Watch Liam Neeson and Stephen Colbert Star in the Dramatic Candy Crush Movie

Candy has never been so serious

Liam Neeson
Kidnappers, Beware! A Taken Prequel Series Is Heading to NBC

Finally, we get to learn how Liam Neeson got his "very particular set of skills"!

Seth MacFarlane and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
No Joke, Seth MacFarlane's Liam Neeson Impression Is Better Than Yours

Watch his hilarious Tonight Show appearance

Family Guy
Family Guy Exclusive Video: Liam Neeson Drops By to Beat Up Peter

Plus: Watch a behind-the-scenes look at how the show has evolved

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Details

  • Birth Name: William John Neeson
  • Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: June 7, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind