Liam Neeson Celebrity Watchlist

Liam Neeson

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Birthday: June 7, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(400 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natasha Richardson, Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson Shares Sweet Story About His and Natasha Richardson's Wedding Day

Though Liam Neeson's wife, Natasha Richardson, died in 2009 after a skiing accident, it's clear that the actor is still just as in love with her as ever. During an interview on SiriusXM's My Favorite Song with John Benjamin Hickey, Neeson recalled ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Non-Stop' Laughs: Will 'The Real Liam' Stand up?
02:25 — Will "the real Liam" stand up? Liam Neeson and Julianne Moore talk up their new airplane thriller Non-Stop, in theaters today, and Julianne explained (more…)
My First Concert: Conor Oberst
01:34 — Conor Oberst talks about going to his first concert.
Jimmy Fallon and Liam Neeson Arm Wrestle
04:08 — Jimmy challenges Liam Neeson┬áto an arm wrestling match, during which they list all the things they're going to do when they win.
Liam Neeson Recalls the Sweetest Memory of Wife Natasha Richardson
01:05 — The actress died after a head injury in 2009.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:45am
The Dead Pool SUND

Dirty Harry pursues a killer who's murdering celebrities in a dead pool---and Harry's on the list.

I’ll Watch168 Watching
Mon Aug 29 4:00pm
Taken 2 FXX

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1171 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:00pm
Taken 3 MOMAX

Former covert operative Bryan Mills must race to protect his daughter while tracking down the criminals who framed him for killing his ex-wife. Meanwhile, the FBI, the CIA and the police are hot on his trail.

I’ll Watch175 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

See who else made the list

Liam Neeson, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>
Watch Liam Neeson and Stephen Colbert Star in the Dramatic Candy Crush Movie

Candy has never been so serious

Liam Neeson
Kidnappers, Beware! A Taken Prequel Series Is Heading to NBC

Finally, we get to learn how Liam Neeson got his "very particular set of skills"!

Seth MacFarlane and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
No Joke, Seth MacFarlane's Liam Neeson Impression Is Better Than Yours

Watch his hilarious Tonight Show appearance

Family Guy
Family Guy Exclusive Video: Liam Neeson Drops By to Beat Up Peter

Plus: Watch a behind-the-scenes look at how the show has evolved

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Details

  • Birth Name: William John Neeson
  • Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
  • Birthday: June 7, 1952, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans