Liam Neeson Celebrity Watchlist

Liam Neeson

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(406 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natasha Richardson, Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson Shares Sweet Story About His and Natasha Richardson's Wedding Day

Though Liam Neeson's wife, Natasha Richardson, died in 2009 after a skiing accident, it's clear that the actor is still just as in love with her as ever. During an interview on SiriusXM's My Favorite Song with John Benjamin Hickey, Neeson recalled ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Love Actually' Mini Sequel Underway! Liam Neeson Reunites With Onscreen Son
01:03 — Neeson was spotted on the London-based set with Thomas Brodie-Sangster, now 26, who played his onscreen son, Sam.
‘Love Actually’ Stars Will Reunite After 14 Years for 10-minute Sequel
01:20 — After 14 years, romantic comedy “Love Actually” is getting a sequel by its original writer-director, Richard Curtis. The short film will have many of (more…)
A Monster Calls - Trailer
02:22 — A visually spectacular drama from director J.A. Bayona (“The Impossible”). 12-year-old Conor (Lewis MacDougall), dealing with his mother’s (Felicity J (more…)
Silence - Trailer
02:11 — Martin Scorsese’s SILENCE tells the story of two Christian missionaries (Andrew Garfield and Adam Driver) who face the ultimate test of faith when the (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 20 3:30pm
A Walk Among the Tombstones FXX

A New York City heroin trafficker hires a haunted ex-cop to find the men who abducted and killed his wife. But as the sleuth gets closer to his targets, he realizes that they're much more sinister than he could have imagined.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Mon Feb 20 5:00pm
Gangs of New York SHO2e

A young man in 1860s New York City seeks to avenge his father's death decades earlier at the hands of a hardened gang leader during a large skirmish between warring clans. He befriends the brutal crime lord, gaining his trust in order to get close enough t (more…)

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Mon Feb 20 7:30pm
Taken A&E

An ex-CIA agent turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang.

I’ll Watch2248 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

See who else made the list

Liam Neeson, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>
Watch Liam Neeson and Stephen Colbert Star in the Dramatic Candy Crush Movie

Candy has never been so serious

Liam Neeson
Kidnappers, Beware! A Taken Prequel Series Is Heading to NBC

Finally, we get to learn how Liam Neeson got his "very particular set of skills"!

Seth MacFarlane and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
No Joke, Seth MacFarlane's Liam Neeson Impression Is Better Than Yours

Watch his hilarious Tonight Show appearance

Family Guy
Family Guy Exclusive Video: Liam Neeson Drops By to Beat Up Peter

Plus: Watch a behind-the-scenes look at how the show has evolved

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…