Liam Neeson Celebrity Watchlist

Liam Neeson

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(406 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natasha Richardson, Liam Neeson

Liam Neeson Shares Sweet Story About His and Natasha Richardson's Wedding Day

Though Liam Neeson's wife, Natasha Richardson, died in 2009 after a skiing accident, it's clear that the actor is still just as in love with her as ever. During an interview on SiriusXM's My Favorite Song with John Benjamin Hickey, Neeson recalled ho… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bart's Cranberry Sauce
00:56 — Bart's offer to help in the kitchen means more work for Marge.
Essay Winner
00:53 — Lisa loses an essay competition but is congratulated by the winner for writing a bold essay.
Homer's Love Letters
00:27 — Bart asks Marge to see the love letters Homer wrote her in the past.
Homer's Footsteps
00:53 — Homer learns that none of his children want to follow in his footsteps.

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 16 9:30am
Taken 2 FX

Retired CIA agent Bryan Mills and his family are targeted by a vengeful crime lord while vacationing in Istanbul, forcing him to fight an army of killers in order to get back home alive.

I’ll Watch1204 Watching
Mon Jan 16 4:00pm
Gangs of New York SHO

A young man in 1860s New York City seeks to avenge his father's death decades earlier at the hands of a hardened gang leader during a large skirmish between warring clans. He befriends the brutal crime lord, gaining his trust in order to get close enough t (more…)

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Mon Jan 16 11:30pm
Batman Begins AMC

In this exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir, haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

I’ll Watch1311 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp Is Officially the Most Overpaid Actor

See who else made the list

Liam Neeson, <em>The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>
Watch Liam Neeson and Stephen Colbert Star in the Dramatic Candy Crush Movie

Candy has never been so serious

Liam Neeson
Kidnappers, Beware! A Taken Prequel Series Is Heading to NBC

Finally, we get to learn how Liam Neeson got his "very particular set of skills"!

Seth MacFarlane and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
No Joke, Seth MacFarlane's Liam Neeson Impression Is Better Than Yours

Watch his hilarious Tonight Show appearance

Family Guy
Family Guy Exclusive Video: Liam Neeson Drops By to Beat Up Peter

Plus: Watch a behind-the-scenes look at how the show has evolved

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Details

  • Birth Name: William John Neeson
  • Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Yvette Nicole Brown
Talking Dead's Yvette Nicole Brown: "Negan Has Got to Go"

Who would she like to see take him out?