Liam Neeson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Birthday: June 7, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Wed Mar 4 5:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
Wrath of the Titans SPIKE

Perseus (Sam Worthington) ventures into the underworld in order to rescue Zeus (Liam Neeson) from the clutches of Hades (Ralph Fiennes), Ares and Kronos, who want to steal Zeus' power and subjugate humanity.

Fri Mar 6 1:30am
Wrath of the Titans SPIKE

Perseus (Sam Worthington) ventures into the underworld in order to rescue Zeus (Liam Neeson) from the clutches of Hades (Ralph Fiennes), Ares and Kronos, who want to steal Zeus' power and subjugate humanity.

Fri Mar 6 4:00pm
Batman Begins HBOEAL

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Sat Mar 7 9:30pm
Non-Stop HBO2e

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Sun Mar 8 10:45am
The LEGO Movie HBO2e

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Sun Mar 8 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Sun Mar 8 11:30pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Tue Mar 10 5:10pm
Non-Stop HBOSGe

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Wed Mar 11 12:00am
The Dead Pool ESQTV

Dirty Harry pursues a killer who's murdering celebrities in a dead pool---and Harry's on the list.

Wed Mar 11 2:00am
The Dead Pool ESQTV

Dirty Harry pursues a killer who's murdering celebrities in a dead pool---and Harry's on the list.

Wed Mar 11 2:15am
Non-Stop HBOSGe

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Thu Mar 12 2:00pm
Batman Begins HBOEAL

In this richly stylized exploration of the origins of Batman, an industrial heir (Christian Bale), haunted by his parents' murders, becomes a caped crusader, battling crime in Gotham City.

Thu Mar 12 4:15pm
Non-Stop HBO2e

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Fri Mar 13 1:40pm
Non-Stop HBOSGe

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Fri Mar 13 10:00pm
Non-Stop HBOSGe

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Sat Mar 14 6:00pm
The LEGO Movie HBO2e

An average Lego figure is mistaken for a legendary adventurer and joins a league of superheros in order to defeat a ruthless tyrant.

Sat Mar 14 8:00pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Sun Mar 15 12:10pm
Non-Stop HBO2e

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Sun Mar 15 4:00pm
Gun Shy FLIXe

A neurotic DEA agent (Liam Neeson) goes undercover to bust a money-laundering racket orchestrated by an eccentric goodfella (Oliver Platt). Judy: Sandra Bullock. Fidel: Jose Zuniga. Elliott: Richard Schiff. Dexter: Mitch Pileggi. Gloria: Mary McCormack. Er (more…)

Sun Mar 15 4:30pm
The Dark Knight Rises TNT

In Gotham City, Bruce Wayne dons the Batman costume once again as the Dark Knight in order to battle Catwoman and Bane, a fierce foe possessed of tremendous physical and intellectual strength.

Sun Mar 15 6:00pm
Taken FXM

An ex-CIA agent (Liam Neeson) turns Paris upside down when his teenage daughter is abducted by members of a sex-trade gang. Famke Janssen, Maggie Grace. Directed by Pierre Morel from a script by Luc Besson and Robert Mark Kamen.

Show More