Liam Neeson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Birthday: June 7, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
The A-Team FXM

Framed for a crime they didn't commit, four ex-Special Forces operatives fight to expose the truth and clear their names.

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
Wrath of the Titans SPK

Perseus (Sam Worthington) ventures into the underworld in order to rescue Zeus (Liam Neeson) from the clutches of Hades (Ralph Fiennes), Ares and Kronos, who want to steal Zeus' power and subjugate humanity.

Fri Mar 6 1:30am
Wrath of the Titans SPK

Perseus (Sam Worthington) ventures into the underworld in order to rescue Zeus (Liam Neeson) from the clutches of Hades (Ralph Fiennes), Ares and Kronos, who want to steal Zeus' power and subjugate humanity.