Liam Neeson Celebrity Watchlist

Liam Neeson

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William John Neeson

Birth Place: Ballymena, Northern Ireland

Birthday: June 7, 1952, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.54 out of 5 (381 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln and Keira Knightly
Is Love Actually the Ultimate Holiday Rom-Com or a Depressing Hot Mess?

Anyone's who's logged into Netflix lately has no doubt noted the presence of Love Actually in the "P…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Lena Dunham
Saturday Night Live: Girls Star Lena Dunham Gets Naked

Girls star Lena Dunham made her Saturday Night Live hosting debut Saturday, but she wasn't the only…

Liam Neeson
Box Office: Son of God Is No Match for Liam Neeson

Son of God, the pared-down feature-film version of the History Channel miniseries The Bible, had an…

Natasha Richardson, Liam Neeson
Liam Neeson Opens Up About Natasha Richardson's Death: It Still Doesn't Feel Real

It's been nearly five years since Natasha Richardson tragically died in a skiing accident, but her w…

George Stephanopoulos, Sky and Lara Spencer
Top Videos: Courtney Love's New Web Series, Westminster Dog Show, Ellen Plays Giant Jenga

This week, The Walking Dead celebrated its return by playing a zombie prank on unsuspecting New York…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:45am
Non-Stop HBOSGe

An air marshal pursues a hijacker on a nonstop flight from New York to London. When the mysterious villain begins killing passengers, the marshal becomes the prime suspect and must fight to clear his name.

Wed Apr 1 1:05am
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2e

A hapless farmhand loses his girl when he ducks out of a fight in the ridiculously dangerous Old West. Consequently, he turns to the beautiful wife of a gunfighter to teach him how to shoot.

Wed Apr 1 5:45am
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe STARZ

Enchanting version of C.S. Lewis's fantasy novels about four British children who enter a magical world, where they befriend wondrous creatures and battle a witch. Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes, William Moseley, Anna Popplewell, Tilda Swinton. Directed by (more…)