Liam McIntyre Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liam James McIntyre

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: February 8, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Spartacus Star Liam McIntyre Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Spartacus star Liam McIntyre wed Australian singer and actress Erin Hassan Sunday in Melbourne, People reports. "I'm beyond happy!" McIntyre told the magazine. "I saw true love as a child and dreamt that one day I'd… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 3:00am
SpartacusFugitivus(Season 2, Episode 1) Syfy

As the leader of the newly freed slaves, Spartacus begins to understand the importance and overwhelming responsibilities of his task. Meanwhile, Claudius Glaber arrives in Capua, compounding Spartacus' problems.

More NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre
Spartacus Boss on Series Finale Deaths, Survivors and More Burning Questions

The epic Spartacus finale brought the expected bloodshed, but also tears."Everybody was a big puddle…

Tom Riley
The Weekend Playlist: Goodbye, Spartacus, Hello, Da Vinci; Louie C.K. Stand-Up

Two battered, tragic warriors meet face to face before their climactic skirmish, and there's at leas…

Liam McIntyre
Spartacus Cast Recalls First Kills and Epic Deaths Before Series Finale

Get ready to hear "I am Spartacus!" one last time. It has only been three years since Spartacus spl…

Cynthia Addai-Robinson and Pana Hema-Taylor
Spartacus Burning Questions of the Damned: Who Will Survive the Final Battle?

With Spartacus' latest episode comes a sense of dread because that means there's only one episode le…

Manu Bennett
Spartacus' Manu Bennett Discusses Crixus' Bloodlust, Remembers Andy Whitfield

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the most recent Spartacus episode.] The Undefeated G…

Jenna Lind
Spartacus Burning Questions of the Damned: Is There More to Kore's Plan?

[Spoiler alert: If you haven't watched Spartacus yet, don't read further or you might end up used as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Liam James McIntyre
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: February 8, 1982, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (138 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »