Liam McIntyre Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Liam James McIntyre

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: February 8, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Spartacus Star Liam McIntyre Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Spartacus star Liam McIntyre wed Australian singer and actress Erin Hassan Sunday in Melbourne, People reports. "I'm beyond happy!" McIntyre told the magazine. "I saw true love as a child and dreamt that one day I'd… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Legend of Hercules - Trailer 2
02:16 — The son of Zeus, a half-god, half-man is blessed with extraordinary strength. Betrayed by his stepfather, the King, and exiled and sold into slavery b (more…)
The Legend of Hercules - Clip - Arena Battle
00:48 — The son of Zeus, a half-god, half-man is blessed with extraordinary strength. Betrayed by his stepfather, the King, and exiled and sold into slavery b (more…)
The Legend of Hercules - Clip - Hercules at the Gate
00:49 — The son of Zeus, a half-god, half-man is blessed with extraordinary strength. Betrayed by his stepfather, the King, and exiled and sold into slavery b (more…)
The Legend of Hercules - Clip - Gladiator Fight
00:44 — The son of Zeus, a half-god, half-man is blessed with extraordinary strength. Betrayed by his stepfather, the King, and exiled and sold into slavery b (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Liam McIntyre
Spartacus Boss on Series Finale Deaths, Survivors and More Burning Questions

The epic Spartacus finale brought the expected bloodshed, but also tears."Everybody was a big puddle…

Tom Riley
The Weekend Playlist: Goodbye, Spartacus, Hello, Da Vinci; Louie C.K. Stand-Up

Two battered, tragic warriors meet face to face before their climactic skirmish, and there's at leas…

Liam McIntyre
Spartacus Cast Recalls First Kills and Epic Deaths Before Series Finale

Get ready to hear "I am Spartacus!" one last time. It has only been three years since Spartacus spl…

Cynthia Addai-Robinson and Pana Hema-Taylor
Spartacus Burning Questions of the Damned: Who Will Survive the Final Battle?

With Spartacus' latest episode comes a sense of dread because that means there's only one episode le…

Manu Bennett
Spartacus' Manu Bennett Discusses Crixus' Bloodlust, Remembers Andy Whitfield

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the most recent Spartacus episode.] The Undefeated G…

Jenna Lind
Spartacus Burning Questions of the Damned: Is There More to Kore's Plan?

[Spoiler alert: If you haven't watched Spartacus yet, don't read further or you might end up used as…

Details

  • Birth Name: Liam James McIntyre
  • Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
  • Birthday: February 8, 1982, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans