Liam McIntyre Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Liam James McIntyre

Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Birthday: February 8, 1982, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.64 out of 5 (138 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Spartacus Star Liam McIntyre Marries Longtime Girlfriend

Spartacus star Liam McIntyre wed Australian singer and actress Erin Hassan Sunday in Melbourne, Peop…

Liam McIntyre
Spartacus Boss on Series Finale Deaths, Survivors and More Burning Questions

The epic Spartacus finale brought the expected bloodshed, but also tears."Everybody was a big puddle…

Tom Riley
The Weekend Playlist: Goodbye, Spartacus, Hello, Da Vinci; Louie C.K. Stand-Up

Two battered, tragic warriors meet face to face before their climactic skirmish, and there's at leas…

Liam McIntyre
Spartacus Cast Recalls First Kills and Epic Deaths Before Series Finale

Get ready to hear "I am Spartacus!" one last time. It has only been three years since Spartacus spl…

Cynthia Addai-Robinson and Pana Hema-Taylor
Spartacus Burning Questions of the Damned: Who Will Survive the Final Battle?

With Spartacus' latest episode comes a sense of dread because that means there's only one episode le…

Manu Bennett
Spartacus' Manu Bennett Discusses Crixus' Bloodlust, Remembers Andy Whitfield

[Warning: The following contains spoilers from the most recent Spartacus episode.] The Undefeated G…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Hot TV Eye Candy

See the sexy stars heating up our TV screens this winter

Most Memorable TV Character Replacements

See the shows that have replaced their leads, with varying degrees of success

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
The Legend of Hercules MOMAX

The film is based on mythical Greek hero Hercules who is blessed with extraordinary strength. Betrayed by the king, his stepfather, and sold into slavery because of a forbidden love, Hercules must fight back for his right.

Thu Apr 2 5:00pm
The Legend of Hercules HBO

The film is based on mythical Greek hero Hercules who is blessed with extraordinary strength. Betrayed by the king, his stepfather, and sold into slavery because of a forbidden love, Hercules must fight back for his right.

Fri Apr 3 12:30am
The Legend of Hercules HBO

The film is based on mythical Greek hero Hercules who is blessed with extraordinary strength. Betrayed by the king, his stepfather, and sold into slavery because of a forbidden love, Hercules must fight back for his right.