Lex Shrapnel Celebrity Watchlist

Lex Shrapnel

Birth Name: Alexander Carey Shrapnel

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: October 6, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00am
Flyboys SHO2e

The story of America's first fighter pilots, who joined France's Lafayette Escadrille before the U.S. became involved in World War I.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Thu Oct 6 6:45am
K-19: The Widowmaker HBOSGe

Fact-based account of a Soviet submarine crew's attempts to save the vessel from a nuclear meltdown in 1961. After successfully testing the sub's missiles, a reactor leak shows the vessel is less than operational and two Soviet captains are at odds about h (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00am
Flyboys SHO

The story of America's first fighter pilots, who joined France's Lafayette Escadrille before the U.S. became involved in World War I.

I’ll Watch220 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexander Carey Shrapnel
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: October 6, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet