Levon Helm Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Lavon Helm

Birth Place: Marvell, AR

Died: April 19, 2012

Profession: Singer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham

The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS' standards-and-practices watchdogs are apparently keeping a close eye on any potential wardrobe malfunctions, the show goes on at The 55th Annual Grammy Awards… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ain't in It for My Health: A Film About Levon Helm - Trailer 1
01:43 — Director Jacob Hatley's documentary finds Mr. Helm at home in Woodstock, NY, in the midst of creating his first studio album in 25 years. Shot during (more…)
Elvis '56 - Official Trailer
01:47 — Levon Helm narrates this fine chronicle of the year in which the King took his throne. Originally made for cable TV, it's required viewing for Elvis f (more…)
Shooter
00:39 — A highly-skilled assassin is brought in by the government to stop a presidential assassination, but he ends up being double-crossed and framed for it (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Lavon Helm
  • Birth Place: Marvell, AR
  • Died: April 19, 2012
  • Profession: Singer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?