Levon Helm Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Lavon Helm

Birth Place: Marvell, AR

Birthday: May 26, 1940, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Musician

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Levon Helm Photos

  • Late Night with Conan O'Brien - Conan O'Brien - Levon Helm - Feb. 10, 2009
    Photo By: Meghan Sinclair/NBC

Related Galleries

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

80 Photos | Dec 9, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop