Levon Helm Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mark Lavon Helm

Birth Place: Marvell, AR

Birthday: May 26, 1940, Gemini

Profession: Singer, Musician

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham
The Weekend Playlist: Grammys Sing Live vs. Walking Dead, Guy Meets Girls

Singing or screaming? It's your choice on one of the busiest Sundays in a while. While CBS…

The Band's Levon Helm Dies at 71

Levon Helm, the drummer and singer for the Band, has died, Rolling Stone reports. He was 7…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 17 12:00pm
Shooter SPIKE

Scattershot actioner about an ex-Marine sniper (Mark Wahlberg) who is recruited for a special op and finds himself involved in a presidential assassination attempt. Danny Glover, Kate Mara. Directed by Antoine Fuqua and written by Jonathan Lemkin, who adap (more…)

Tue Mar 17 8:00pm
Shooter SPIKE

Scattershot actioner about an ex-Marine sniper (Mark Wahlberg) who is recruited for a special op and finds himself involved in a presidential assassination attempt. Danny Glover, Kate Mara. Directed by Antoine Fuqua and written by Jonathan Lemkin, who adap (more…)

Thu Mar 19 8:00pm
The Right Stuff ESQTV

A profile of the early days of the American space program that focuses on the lives of the first astronauts, as well as that of Chuck Yeager, the test pilot who initially breaks the sound barrier, but never becomes as famous as the men who go into space.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop