LeVar BurtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.

Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany

Birthday: February 16, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, TV host, Producer, Director

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

LeVar Burton Photos

  • LeVar Burton, Ben Vereen and John Amos - The 5th Annual TV Land Awards, April 14, 2007
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Cicely Tyson, LeVar Burton, Olivia Cole, Todd Bridges and Leslie Uggams - The 5th Annual TV Land Awards, April 14, 2007
    Photo By: Maury Phillips/WireImage.com
  • Morgan Freeman and LeVar Burton - The 5th Annual TV Land Awards, April 14, 2007
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Brent Spiner and LeVar Burton - The 5th Annual Lullabies & Luxuries Luncheon and Fashion Show Benefiting Caring for Children & Families With AIDS, October 12, 2003
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • LaVar Burton - The 2003 Television Critics Association portraits, July 19, 2003
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Levar Burton - The 42nd Annual Grammy Awards, February 23, 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • LeVar Burton and family - The "Toy Story 2" premiere, November 13, 1999
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Perception - Season 1 - "Lovesick" - Eric McCormack and LeVar Burton
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/TNT
  • The Big Bang Theory - Season 4 - "The Toast Derivation" - LeVar Burton
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • Reading Rainbow - LeVar Burton and readers.
    Photo By: PBS
  • Reading Rainbow - LeVar Burton
    Photo By: PBS

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop