LeVar BurtonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.

Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany

Birthday: February 16, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, TV host, Producer, Director

User Rating: (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Top Videos: The Best of Robin Williams’ Standup

This week, the world mourned the loss of comedic genius Robin Williams, who committed suic…

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane Promises to Match Reading Rainbow Donations

The Reading Rainbow Kickstarter just got a little bit brighter, thanks to Seth MacFarlane.

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 27 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPen Pals(Season 2, Episode 15) BBC

A little girl contacts Data when her planet is imperiled by violent earthquakes and volcanic eruptions, and Wesley is put in charge of finding the cause of the disturbances and saving the population. Davies: Nicholas Cascone. O'Brien: Colm Meaney.

Tue Jan 27 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationQ Who?(Season 2, Episode 16) BBC

Picard's archnemesis Q (John de Lancie) tosses the Enterprise into a deadly battle with the Borg, whose collective mind overpowers the starship's defenses. Patrick Stewart. Chief O'Brien: Colm Meaney. Data: Brent Spiner. Riker: Jonathan Frakes.

Tue Jan 27 4:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationShip in a Bottle(Season 6, Episode 12) BBC

The game is afoot when a Sherlock Holmes holodeck adventure goes awry, releasing archnemesis Prof. Moriarty from the realm of computer simulation to reality. Barclay: Dwight Schultz. Countess: Stephanie Beacham.