LeVar Burton Celebrity Watchlist

LeVar Burton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.

Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany

Birthday: February 16, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, TV host, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Top Videos: The Best of Robin Williams’ Standup

This week, the world mourned the loss of comedic genius Robin Williams, who committed suicide on Mon…

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane Promises to Match Reading Rainbow Donations

The Reading Rainbow Kickstarter just got a little bit brighter, thanks to Seth MacFarlane.

Levar Burton
LeVar Burton Launches Kickstarter Campaign to Revive Reading Rainbow

LeVar Burton has launched a Kickstarter campaign to make Reading Rainbow a web series. "Ever since R…

Nathan Fillion
Nathan Fillion to Guest-Star on Community

Pop-POP! Nathan Fillion will guest-star on Community's upcoming fifth season, Deadlinereports.

Giancarlo Esposito
Community Recap: Giancarlo Esposito Makes Pierce Likeable

Nothing says Halloween more than Valentine's Day and daddy issues, right? Well, maybe not, but Commu…

LeVar Burton
LeVar Burton Bringing Back Reading Rainbow — With an App

LeVar Burton is resurrecting Reading Rainbow for yet another generation — by releasing an app. Burto…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationStarship Mine(Season 6, Episode 18) BBC

Picard is trapped aboard the Enterprise with a group of intergalactic thieves after the rest of the crew evacuates the ship because of a dangerous cleaning process. Kelsey: Marie Marshall. Hutchinson: David Spielberg. Devor: Tim Russ. Orton: Glenn Morshowe (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationLessons(Season 6, Episode 19) BBC

Picard falls for the new head of the ship's Stellar Sciences department---whom he must send on a dangerous mission. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Worf: Michael Dorn. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. Data: Brent Spiner.

Fri Mar 27 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Chase(Season 6, Episode 20) BBC

Investigating an attack on his former archaeology professor (Norman Lloyd), Picard probes a genetic mystery that may link the Cardassians, Klingons and Romulans. Humanoid: Salome Jens. Nu'Daq: John Cothran Jr.