LeVar Burton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.

Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany

Birthday: February 16, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, TV host, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Top Videos: The Best of Robin Williams’ Standup

This week, the world mourned the loss of comedic genius Robin Williams, who committed suic…

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane Promises to Match Reading Rainbow Donations

The Reading Rainbow Kickstarter just got a little bit brighter, thanks to Seth MacFarlane.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationIn Theory(Season 4, Episode 25) BBC

While Picard (Patrick Stewart) navigates the Enterprise through an unstable region of space, Data (Brent Spiner) tries to fathom the amorous advances of a crewmate (Michele Scarabelli). Guinan: Whoopi Goldberg. Ens. McKnight: Pamela Winslow. Riker: Jonatha (more…)

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationRedemption(Season 4, Episode 26) BBC

A power struggle within the High Council threatens the Klingon Empire, forcing Worf (Michael Dorn) to choose between continuing his service on the Enterprise or returning to his people. Gowron: Robert O'Reilly. Kurn: Tony Todd. Lursa: Barbara March. B'Etor (more…)

Fri Mar 6 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationRedemption(Season 5, Episode 1) BBC

Picard (Patrick Stewart) initiates a Federation blockade against the Romulans in hopes of exposing their alliance with the Duras family in the Klingon civil war. Sela: Denise Crosby. Guinan: Whoopi Goldberg. Kurn: Tony Todd. Lursa: Barbara March. Gowron: R (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop