LeVar Burton Celebrity Watchlist

LeVar Burton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Levardis Robert Martyn Burton Jr.

Birth Place: Landstuhl, West Germany

Birthday: February 16, 1957, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, TV host, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (31 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams
Top Videos: The Best of Robin Williams’ Standup

This week, the world mourned the loss of comedic genius Robin Williams, who committed suicide on Mon…

Seth McFarlane
Seth MacFarlane Promises to Match Reading Rainbow Donations

The Reading Rainbow Kickstarter just got a little bit brighter, thanks to Seth MacFarlane.

Levar Burton
LeVar Burton Launches Kickstarter Campaign to Revive Reading Rainbow

LeVar Burton has launched a Kickstarter campaign to make Reading Rainbow a web series. "Ever since R…

Nathan Fillion
Nathan Fillion to Guest-Star on Community

Pop-POP! Nathan Fillion will guest-star on Community's upcoming fifth season, Deadlinereports.

Giancarlo Esposito
Community Recap: Giancarlo Esposito Makes Pierce Likeable

Nothing says Halloween more than Valentine's Day and daddy issues, right? Well, maybe not, but Commu…

LeVar Burton
LeVar Burton Bringing Back Reading Rainbow — With an App

LeVar Burton is resurrecting Reading Rainbow for yet another generation — by releasing an app. Burto…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationGambit(Season 7, Episode 4) BBC

While investigating the apparent death of Picard, Riker is kidnapped and taken to a ship that's been looting archaeological sites---only to discover Picard among the crew. Part 1 of two. Baran: Richard Lynch. Tallera: Robin Curtis. Vekor: Caitlin Brown. Na (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationGambit(Season 7, Episode 5) BBC

Conclusion. Picard and Riker, having ingratiated themselves with the mercenaries, seek to drive them to mutiny---and learn the true nature of the artifacts they seek. Baran: Richard Lynch. Tallera: Robin Curtis. Vekor: Caitlin Brown. Narik: Cameron Thor. R (more…)

Thu Apr 2 10:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationPhantasms(Season 7, Episode 6) BBC

Data's dream program begins to produce nightmares that dangerously affect his behavior---but that may hold clues to unusual occurrences aboard the ship. Freud: Bernard Kates. Adm. Nakamura: Clyde Kusatsu. Ens. Tyler: Gina Ravarra. Workman: David L. Crowley (more…)