Lester Holt Celebrity Watchlist

Lester Holt

Birth Name: Lester Don Holt Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1959, Pisces

Profession: Anchor, Actor, Reporter, Moderator

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump

How to Watch the First Presidential Debate - on TV, and Online

Presidential nominees Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump will square off in the first of three debates Monday night at Hofstra University in Hempstead, N.Y. The 90-minute debate begins at 9 p.m. ET and will be divided into six 15-minute segments, cover… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Trump: I Won The Debate, The Online Polls Aren't Reliable
00:49 — Donald Trump is continuing to lash out saying he held his fire with Hillary Clinton at the presidential debate. At a rally in the battleground state o (more…)
2 Students, 1 Teacher Injured in S.C. School Shooting, Teen in Custody
01:44 — A teenage suspect is in custody after allegedly opening fire at a school in South Carolina. Authorities are also investigating a separate crime scene (more…)
Rise in Air Rage Incidents Leads to Renewed Calls for Action
01:30 — An increase in the number of air rage cases and bad passenger behavior has led a global airline group to call for an international agreement on how to (more…)
With Mother Missing, Police Questioning Story of Man Found Lost at Sea
01:32 — Nathan Carman, 22, was rescued from a life raft, but his mother remains missing. Police say there was no distress call and a friend asserts that Carma (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:30pm
NBC Nightly News With Lester HoltNew NBC

A summary of the day's news.

I’ll Watch3075 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Dateline NBCNew NBC
I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sat Oct 1 7:00pm
NBC Nightly News With Lester HoltNew NBC

A summary of the day's news.

I’ll Watch3075 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brian Williams
Brian Williams' Suspension Is Over

When will he start his new gig?

Brian Williams
Brian Williams Vows to "Earn Back" Your Trust at MSNBC; Interview to Air Friday

Is he heading to MSNBC?

Brian Williams, <em>NBC Nightly News</em>
Report: Brian Williams Will Stay at NBC, But Lester Holt Will Still Anchor

Read the details

Downton Abbey
Weekend Review: Downton Abbey, Dateline on Asthma, Best of Fallon, All-Star Simpsons

Was it really so hard finding good help in those days? When Robert, aka Lord Grantham (Hugh Bonnevil…

John F. Kennedy
JFK Assassination 50th Anniversary TV Roundup: A Complete Guide to Coverage

Friday marks the 50th anniversary of President John F. Kennedy's assassination in Dallas, Texas, and…

Lester Holt
The Biz: Dateline NBC Celebrates 20 Years

Twenty years ago, the hottest genre in network television wasn't sitcoms, dramas or reality shows —…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lester Don Holt Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1959, Pisces
  • Profession: Anchor, Actor, Reporter, Moderator

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind