Lester Holt Celebrity Watchlist

Lester Holt

Birth Name: Lester Don Holt Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1959, Pisces

Profession: Anchor, Actor, Reporter, Moderator

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian Williams

Brian Williams' Suspension Is Over

Brian Williams' six-month suspension from NBC News is over, CNNMoney reports. Williams was suspended without pay in February after it was revealed that he had repeatedly lied about being on board a helicopter that was shot down in Iraq in 2003. As pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fight to the Finish: Sanders, Clinton in Tight California Primary Race
02:00 — Polls show a very close race in California between Hillary Clinton and Bernie Sanders, as a win there by Sanders would give him a needed lifeline to c (more…)
Donald Trump Shames Federal Judge at San Diego Rally Involved in Lawsuit
02:19 — Several dozen people were arrested outside a Donald Trump rally in Chicago, while inside the candidate went on attack against a federal judge involved (more…)
These Cops Serve and Protect With Their Own Doughnut Shop
01:57 — Police business is getting a whole new meaning these days as one small town in Michigan arrived on the scene just in the nick of time to save the day.
This Company Is Deploying Drones to Save Lives
01:59 — Zipline is launching drones to deliver blood for emergency transfusions, hoping to make up to 150 blood and vaccine deliveries a day to hard to reach (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 6:30pm
NBC Nightly News With Lester HoltNew NBC

A summary of the day's news.

I’ll Watch2725 Watching
Mon May 30 12:05am
Dateline NBC NBC

NBC's durable newsmagazine, featuring a mix of investigations, news updates and interviews.

I’ll Watch7206 Watching
Mon May 30 6:30pm
NBC Nightly News With Lester HoltNew NBC

A summary of the day's news.

I’ll Watch2725 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brian Williams
Brian Williams Vows to "Earn Back" Your Trust at MSNBC; Interview to Air Friday

Is he heading to MSNBC?

Brian Williams, <em>NBC Nightly News</em>
Report: Brian Williams Will Stay at NBC, But Lester Holt Will Still Anchor

Read the details

Downton Abbey
Weekend Review: Downton Abbey, Dateline on Asthma, Best of Fallon, All-Star Simpsons

Was it really so hard finding good help in those days? When Robert, aka Lord Grantham (Hugh Bonnevil…

John F. Kennedy
JFK Assassination 50th Anniversary TV Roundup: A Complete Guide to Coverage

Friday marks the 50th anniversary of President John F. Kennedy's assassination in Dallas, Texas, and…

Lester Holt
The Biz: Dateline NBC Celebrates 20 Years

Twenty years ago, the hottest genre in network television wasn't sitcoms, dramas or reality shows —…

Lester Holt
Lester Holt Replacing Ann Curry on Dateline NBC

Lester Holt has been named the new anchor of Dateline NBC, the network announced Monday. Holt, who w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lester Don Holt Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1959, Pisces
  • Profession: Anchor, Actor, Reporter, Moderator