Lester Holt Celebrity Watchlist

Lester Holt

Birth Name: Lester Don Holt Jr.

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: March 8, 1959, Pisces

Profession: Anchor, Actor, Reporter, Moderator

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brian Williams

Brian Williams' Suspension Is Over

Brian Williams' six-month suspension from NBC News is over, CNNMoney reports. Williams was suspended without pay in February after it was revealed that he had repeatedly lied about being on board a helicopter that was shot down in Iraq in 2003. As pr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sniper Shoots Man Wearing Apparent Hoax Bomb at Baltimore TV Station
01:50 — Police say a man wearing a onesie and what appears to be a hoax bomb vest walked into the TV station and demanded it air what he said was information (more…)
Lawsuit Blames Snapchat’s ‘Speed Filter’ Over Georgia Crash
02:03 — Snapchat is being sued for allegedly contributing to a serious crash involving a teenager who is accused of slamming into an Uber driver while using a (more…)
FBI Arrests Three People Close to San Bernardino Terrorist
01:35 — Authorities have arrested the San Bernardino gunman’s brother, his brother’s wife and the wife of the gunman’s friend on charges stemming from the att (more…)
In This Inner-City Philadelphia Neighborhood, Concrete Cowboys Ride
01:57 — In a city where 25 percent of the population lives below the poverty line and crime is rampant, these kids are getting a chance to rise above — in the (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 29 6:30pm
NBC Nightly News With Lester HoltNew NBC

A summary of the day's news.

I’ll Watch2651 Watching
Fri Apr 29 10:00pm
Dateline NBCThe Quiet OneNew(Season 25, Episode 39) NBC

A wife and mother of three is found dead in her bathtub, and dark secrets surface as the case unfolds. Correspondent: Josh Mankiewicz.

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Sat Apr 30 6:30pm
NBC Nightly News With Lester HoltNew NBC

A summary of the day's news.

I’ll Watch2651 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Brian Williams
Brian Williams Vows to "Earn Back" Your Trust at MSNBC; Interview to Air Friday

Is he heading to MSNBC?

Brian Williams, <em>NBC Nightly News</em>
Report: Brian Williams Will Stay at NBC, But Lester Holt Will Still Anchor

Read the details

Downton Abbey
Weekend Review: Downton Abbey, Dateline on Asthma, Best of Fallon, All-Star Simpsons

Was it really so hard finding good help in those days? When Robert, aka Lord Grantham (Hugh Bonnevil…

John F. Kennedy
JFK Assassination 50th Anniversary TV Roundup: A Complete Guide to Coverage

Friday marks the 50th anniversary of President John F. Kennedy's assassination in Dallas, Texas, and…

Lester Holt
The Biz: Dateline NBC Celebrates 20 Years

Twenty years ago, the hottest genre in network television wasn't sitcoms, dramas or reality shows —…

Lester Holt
Lester Holt Replacing Ann Curry on Dateline NBC

Lester Holt has been named the new anchor of Dateline NBC, the network announced Monday. Holt, who w…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lester Don Holt Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: March 8, 1959, Pisces
  • Profession: Anchor, Actor, Reporter, Moderator

Trending TonightSee all »